2149 Plumas Ave Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Plumas Ave, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $275,884, approximately $229 per square foot. 2149 Plumas Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Poplar Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Peggy
Bought by
Henderson Peggy L and Peggy L Henderson Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Stephens John F and Stephens Vivian E
Bought by
Henderson Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Stephens John and Stephens Vivian
Bought by
Stephens John and Stephens Vivian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Peggy L | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Peggy | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $150,412 | $39,811 | $110,601 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $147,464 | $39,031 | $108,433 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $144,573 | $38,266 | $106,307 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $141,739 | $37,516 | $104,223 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $138,961 | $36,781 | $102,180 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $137,537 | $36,404 | $101,133 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $134,841 | $35,691 | $99,150 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $132,198 | $34,992 | $97,206 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $129,606 | $34,306 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $127,066 | $33,634 | $93,432 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $125,158 | $33,129 | $92,029 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $122,708 | $32,481 | $90,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map