Seller's Agent in 2016
Frank Hogstrom
TheAgents
(661) 313-7393
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $912,355
This gated, remodeled & traditional home & guest quarters is in the heart of Altadena! Located on a huge 8900+ SF lot, this gated compound has great convenience to both Altadena and Pasadena! Main house is a 2 bdrm, 1 bath & is 1,037 SF approx. (per assessor). It features a spacious open floorplan, living/dining areas, redone kitchen w/ granite counters & , 2 large bedrooms & a remodeled bath w/ marble , custom tile & newer vanity. Guest quarters is an non permitted garage conversion & addition at the side & back of house. It features another 300+ SF w/ separate entrances. It also features a bdrm, living/dining area, kitchenette & bath. HUGE lot has a large covered patio w/ partially built BBQ area, add'tl open patio area/sport court & large yard! Bonus structure in back yard--could be used for storage, tools or art studio. 4-car off-street parking. Newer roof, copper plumbing! Great for first time buyer or investor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Gustavo Adolfo Gonzalez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Gustavo Adolfo Gonzalez | $518,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mayer Richard Anthony | $345,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| 2400 Lyric Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cal To Cal Investments Llc | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $244,523 | Accommodation | |
| Marinero Pedro C | -- | Southland Title | |
| Marinero Pedro C | $4,054 | Southland Title | |
| Garibay Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Garibay Antonio | $134,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gustavo Adolfo Gonzalez | $492,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Richard Anthony | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Cal To Cal Investments Llc | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marinero Pedro C | $385,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Garibay Antonio | $133,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Sold | $515,000 | -8.4% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $561,968 | +62.9% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.1% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Price Changed | $349,000 | +4.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2013 01/05/13 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $681,563 | $502,424 | $179,139 |
| 2024 | $7,988 | $668,200 | $492,573 | $175,627 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $655,099 | $482,915 | $172,184 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $566,503 | $453,204 | $113,299 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $555,396 | $444,318 | $111,078 |
| 2020 | $6,249 | $549,703 | $439,763 | $109,940 |
| 2019 | $6,261 | $538,926 | $431,141 | $107,785 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $528,360 | $422,688 | $105,672 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $358,879 | $287,104 | $71,775 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $353,489 | $282,792 | $70,697 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $346,566 | $277,253 | $69,313 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Frank Hogstrom
TheAgents
(661) 313-7393
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Francisco Lopez
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate
(714) 300-5734
24 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donna Grissom
Donna Grissom
(818) 429-1338
2 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Margaret Mar
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR16143553
APN: 5837-001-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.