2149 Suncrest Dr Columbus, OH 43223
South Central Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,578 - $110,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Suncrest Dr, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $101,145, approximately $143 per square foot. 2149 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Mound Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Scott Brian
Bought by
Scott Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Flemings Carrie and Flemings Gary
Bought by
Scott Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1986
Bought by
Cox Virginia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Misty | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Brian | -- | Attorney | |
| Cox Virginia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,366 | $26,010 | $5,150 | $20,860 |
| 2024 | $7,366 | $26,010 | $5,150 | $20,860 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $26,005 | $5,145 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $13,480 | $2,000 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $13,480 | $2,000 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $13,480 | $2,000 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $10,610 | $1,680 | $8,930 |
| 2018 | $686 | $10,610 | $1,680 | $8,930 |
| 2017 | $643 | $10,610 | $1,680 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $805 | $12,150 | $4,760 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $731 | $12,150 | $4,760 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $732 | $12,150 | $4,760 | $7,390 |
| 2013 | $425 | $14,280 | $5,600 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map