704 Whitethorne Ave Columbus, OH 43223
South Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Whitethorne Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $157,689, approximately $129 per square foot. 704 Whitethorne Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Mound Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Johson Deborah L and Rice Goldean
Bought by
Jahnson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Johnson Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Hale Billy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahnson Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Deborah L | $43,900 | -- | |
| Hale Billy D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $46,490 | $6,130 | $40,360 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $46,490 | $6,130 | $40,360 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $46,480 | $6,125 | $40,355 |
| 2022 | $908 | $26,250 | $2,240 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $26,250 | $2,240 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $26,250 | $2,240 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $21,880 | $1,860 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $662 | $21,880 | $1,860 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $21,880 | $1,860 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $18,170 | $4,970 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $546 | $18,170 | $4,970 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $18,170 | $4,970 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $636 | $21,385 | $5,845 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map