NOT LISTED FOR SALE
9 Beds
6 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2149 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60612. 2149 W Superior St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and St Nicholas Cathedral.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,697 $64,000 $28,176 $35,824
2024 $12,697 $64,000 $28,176 $35,824
2023 $635 $60,000 $22,692 $37,308
2022 $635 $60,000 $22,692 $37,308
2021 $604 $60,000 $22,692 $37,308
2020 $623 $58,686 $12,858 $45,828
2019 $622 $65,940 $12,858 $53,082
2018 $612 $65,940 $12,858 $53,082
2017 $655 $46,442 $11,346 $35,096
2016 $1,073 $46,442 $11,346 $35,096
2015 $7,686 $46,442 $11,346 $35,096
2014 $1,023 $40,746 $9,455 $31,291
2013 $1,026 $40,746 $9,455 $31,291
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.