Estimated Value: $1,064,694
Studio
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$2,366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 12th St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $1,064,694, approximately $2,365 per square foot. 215 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Washoe Fuel Inc
Bought by
Anco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,442
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$543,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anco Llc | $300,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anco Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $136,143 | $126,000 | $10,143 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $136,432 | $126,000 | $10,432 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $135,106 | $126,000 | $9,106 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $132,706 | $126,000 | $6,706 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $132,349 | $126,000 | $6,349 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $132,405 | $126,000 | $6,405 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $132,361 | $126,000 | $6,361 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $132,382 | $126,000 | $6,382 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $132,465 | $126,000 | $6,465 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $132,422 | $126,000 | $6,422 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $130,573 | $126,000 | $4,573 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $130,573 | $126,000 | $4,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map