Seller's Agent in 2013
Yvonne Krukow
Krukow Real Estate
(641) 425-0923
35 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,776 - $152,000
Enjoy the spacious rooms of this 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath 2 story home. Features new kitchen countertops & flooring. All new floor covering with the exception of hardwood floors which are in excellent condition. Call Krukow Real Estate today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohrbach Justin M | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Red 5 Residential Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Goveia Sandra | $87,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohrbach Justin M | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goveia Sandra | $78,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -18.0% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2013 11/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $54,900 | +138.7% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Sold | $23,000 | -71.2% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $65,400 | $9,400 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $78,300 | $9,400 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $78,300 | $9,400 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $82,000 | $9,400 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $70,500 | $9,400 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $67,700 | $9,400 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $988 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Yvonne Krukow
Krukow Real Estate
(641) 425-0923
35 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Hugh Webb
Schoneman, REALTORS
(641) 425-1802
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marion Olson
Lakeside Brokers
(641) 590-2419
13 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5339462
APN: 0733286005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.