215 3rd Ave SE Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 3rd Ave SE, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $295,587, approximately $200 per square foot. 215 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Isenhour Karen O and Isenhour Robert Kevin
Bought by
Isenhour Karen Overcash and Price Kristina Overcash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Overcash Charles Delany and Overcash Ruby Lee
Bought by
Overcash Charles Delany and Overcash Ruby Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1971
Bought by
Overcash Charles Delany and Overcash Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1971
Sold by
Overcash Charles Delany
Bought by
Overcash Charles Delany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1970
Bought by
Ovwercash Charles Delany and Ovwercash Ruby
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isenhour Karen Overcash | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Overcash Charles Delany | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Overcash Charles Delany | -- | -- | |
| Overcash Charles Delany | -- | -- | |
| Ovwercash Charles Delany | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $265,100 | $20,600 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $265,100 | $20,600 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $153,700 | $20,600 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $153,700 | $20,600 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $153,700 | $20,600 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $154,100 | $20,900 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $146,000 | $21,100 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $147,050 | $22,100 | $124,950 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $152,500 | $23,900 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map