223 3rd Ave SE Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 3rd Ave SE, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $245,038, approximately $212 per square foot. 223 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Bought by
Shook Wilma Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Wilma Ruth | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $180,000 | $22,100 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $180,000 | $22,100 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $98,600 | $22,100 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $98,600 | $22,100 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $98,600 | $22,100 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $98,600 | $22,100 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $96,300 | $22,600 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $97,360 | $23,600 | $73,760 |
| 2014 | $885 | $87,600 | $25,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map