215 4th St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 4th St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $132,250, approximately $82 per square foot. 215 4th St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Faulhaber William C
Bought by
Ryman Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1989
Bought by
Faulhaber William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryman Todd M | $32,500 | -- | |
| Faulhaber William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryman Todd M | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $38,100 | $3,240 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $618 | $38,100 | $3,240 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $33,400 | $2,430 | $30,970 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $33,400 | $2,430 | $30,970 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $33,400 | $2,430 | $30,970 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $25,300 | $2,030 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $25,300 | $2,030 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $25,300 | $2,030 | $23,270 |
| 2017 | $849 | $20,890 | $2,030 | $18,860 |
| 2016 | $843 | $20,890 | $2,030 | $18,860 |
| 2015 | $835 | $20,900 | $2,030 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $29,160 | $2,030 | $27,130 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $29,160 | $2,030 | $27,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map