215 8th St Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $428,983 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 8th St, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $458,746, approximately $171 per square foot. 215 8th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Wendt Jodi A
Bought by
Wendt Randy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Romeo Vincent A and Romeo Eva M
Bought by
Wendt Jodi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Randy S | -- | None Available | |
| Wendt Jodi A | $197,000 | Consolidated |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,956 | $362,200 | $20,200 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $312,700 | $15,300 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $278,000 | $15,300 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $262,000 | $14,200 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $256,800 | $13,800 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $239,300 | $13,800 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $226,800 | $36,600 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $226,800 | $36,600 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $215,000 | $36,600 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $204,900 | $34,700 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $196,100 | $30,800 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map