215 Armstrong Ave Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Armstrong Ave, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $63,205, approximately $52 per square foot. 215 Armstrong Ave is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Bought by
Frain Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Bought by
First Union Nat'l Bank Of Delaware
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emc Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Frain Lawrence | $10,800 | -- | |
| First Union Nat'l Bank Of Delaware | $1,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $16,665 | $8,630 | $8,035 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $17,290 | $11,670 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map