513 Jamison Way Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $77,792
3
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Jamison Way, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $62,448, approximately $68 per square foot. 513 Jamison Way is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2010
Sold by
Daugherty Carrie and Daugherty Lee G
Bought by
Daugherty Carrie and Daugherty Lee G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Carrie | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $15,755 | $5,195 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $425 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $425 | $18,420 | $11,030 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map