Estimated Value: $306,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Bluffview Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $341,904, approximately $234 per square foot. 215 Bluffview Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $44,883 | $7,007 | $37,876 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $41,681 | $5,799 | $35,882 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $41,680 | $5,799 | $35,882 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $39,266 | $5,799 | $33,467 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $206,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $182,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $35,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $35,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $26,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $26,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $26,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,104 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map