NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Boulder Rd Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $237,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2013

Last sale price $103,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,440 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2013

ADORABLE 3 BEDROOM RANCH IN THE VILLAGE OF SOLVAY(WITH SOLVAY ELECTRIC) LIVINGROOM WITH BAY WINDOW AND FIREPLACE, EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH BAY WINDOW, ALL NEW DOUBLE PAYNE INSULATED WINDOWS,VINYL SIDING, FENCED IN BACKYARD WITH TIERED GARDEN AREA. BACK PORCH LOOKS OUT ONTO PRIVATE BACKYARD.JACUZZI TUB IN BATHROOM,HARDWOODS UNDER CARPETING, CENTRAL AIR,WALK UP ATTIC THAT IS PARTIALLY FINISHED, WITH SO MUCH MORE POTENTIAL AREA TO EXPAND.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Cooper

Listing by CNY Signature Properties License #30SW1055275 Listed on: 07/01/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Cooper

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x133
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313201-012-000-0001-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,732

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: MILTON AVE IN SOLVAY TO WOODS ROAD TO BOULDER TO 215
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313201-012-000-0001-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X133
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3732.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-10.43%
Current Estimated Value
$216,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sokolowski Helen $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $103,000 -10.4% $99 / Sq Ft
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 For Sale $115,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,421 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2024 $6,555 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2023 $6,034 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2022 $5,919 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2021 $5,854 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2020 $1,646 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2019 $943 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2018 $1,620 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2017 $904 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2016 $1,582 $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2015 -- $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
2014 -- $95,000 $19,400 $75,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S294380

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313201-012-000-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.