215 Broadway Lynn, MA 01904
Indian Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $678,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $618,955, approximately $317 per square foot. 215 Broadway is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Kougianos Peter
Bought by
Cruz Riquelmi A and Baez Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Outstanding Balance
$138,048
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Bowa Matthew J and Bova Lisa
Bought by
Kougianos Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Century B&T Co
Bought by
Bova Matthew J and Bova Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Century Bk & Trust
Bought by
Mtr R T and Stilian Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Bransfield Kevin
Bought by
Century Bk & Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Riquelmi A | $329,900 | -- | |
| Cruz Riquelmi A | $329,900 | -- | |
| Kougianos Peter | $130,000 | -- | |
| Kougianos Peter | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bova Matthew J | $109,900 | -- | |
| Bova Matthew J | $109,900 | -- | |
| Mtr R T | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mtr R T R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Century Bk & Tr | $95,000 | -- | |
| Century Bk & Tr | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Century Bk & Tr | $263,920 | |
| Closed | Century Bk & Tr | $65,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $500,200 | $203,700 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $506,900 | $202,400 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $465,000 | $202,400 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $421,400 | $178,300 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $372,700 | $152,400 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $351,800 | $145,300 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $332,600 | $137,300 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $304,200 | $138,200 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $282,000 | $129,700 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $283,200 | $115,000 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $243,400 | $107,900 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map