215 Brookfield Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Brookfield Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $381,552, approximately $349 per square foot. 215 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $334,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $317,800 | $177,500 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $315,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $313,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $310,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $306,300 | $167,500 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $278,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map