593 Riverview Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $477,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Riverview Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $415,341, approximately $336 per square foot. 593 Riverview Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $367,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $347,700 | $178,000 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $344,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $342,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $337,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $336,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $334,500 | $168,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $306,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map