215 Bruton Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Bruton Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $366,468, approximately $207 per square foot. 215 Bruton Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Bruton Glen L L C
Bought by
Brooks Matthew C and Brooks Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,255
Outstanding Balance
$31,090
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$335,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Matthew C | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Matthew C | $107,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $296,700 | $88,700 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $296,700 | $88,700 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $241,400 | $82,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $241,400 | $82,000 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $236,500 | $78,800 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $236,500 | $78,800 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $232,700 | $75,000 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $232,700 | $75,000 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $232,700 | $75,000 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $232,700 | $75,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,700 | $75,000 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,700 | $75,000 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map