215 Button Hill Rd Tunbridge, VT 05077
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $195,209
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Button Hill Rd, Tunbridge, VT 05077 and is currently estimated at $179,552, approximately $219 per square foot. 215 Button Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tunbridge Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,210 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $117,500 | $29,800 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map