215 Castle Stuart Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Castle Stuart Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $871,192, approximately $210 per square foot. 215 Castle Stuart Ct is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Mckelvey Homes Llc
Bought by
Hays Matthew G and Hays Blair K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$830,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,485
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Matthew G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Matthew G | $830,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,579 | $165,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,579 | $205,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,025 | $197,220 | -- | -- |