Estimated Value: $271,781 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Cedar Point, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $292,445. 215 Cedar Point is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $253,300 | $20,700 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $972 | $164,700 | $18,200 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $972 | $164,700 | $18,200 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $164,700 | $18,200 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $164,700 | $18,200 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $142,700 | $14,200 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $992 | $142,700 | $14,200 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $992 | $142,700 | $14,200 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $992 | $142,700 | $14,200 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $896 | $131,700 | $16,000 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,700 | $16,000 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,700 | $16,000 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map