215 Circle Dr Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $206,629 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Circle Dr, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $215,157, approximately $115 per square foot. 215 Circle Dr is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Faith Academy, and Pioneer Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Landers Leann R and Landers Steve W
Bought by
Triana Jairo Vinicio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$102,982
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Olmos David
Bought by
Landers Leann Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Worley Marvin Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Hager Everett M and Hager Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Worley Marvin L and Worley Jonye D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triana Jairo Vinicio | $128,100 | -- | |
| Landers Leann Renee | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triana Jairo Vinicio | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $24,272 | $1,891 | $22,381 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $22,016 | $1,715 | $20,301 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $20,967 | $1,715 | $19,252 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $17,187 | $2,654 | $14,533 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $17,187 | $2,654 | $14,533 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $16,752 | $2,654 | $14,098 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $16,753 | $1,873 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $16,753 | $1,873 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $955 | $16,753 | $1,873 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $488 | $9,775 | $622 | $9,153 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,490 | $554 | $8,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,490 | $554 | $8,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map