NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Cornell Ave Elyria, OH 44035

Estimated Value: $156,888 - $191,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $120,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,126 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 215 Cornell Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $177,722, approximately $155 per square foot. 215 Cornell Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2020
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.92%
Current Estimated Value
$177,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$103,216
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,506

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
Sliman Jacqueline L and Sliman Raymond
Bought by
Comer Jonathan and Comer Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,243
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Busche Carol J and Busche Douglas J
Bought by
Stevens Jacqueline L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dickinson Dominic J $120,000 Miller Home Title
Comer Jonathan $97,000 Lawyers Title Co
Stevens Jacqueline L $100,000 Elyria Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dickinson Dominic J $116,400
Previous Owner Comer Jonathan $95,243
Previous Owner Stevens Jacqueline L $97,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $120,000 -3.9% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Sale $124,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,123 $44,870 $7,791 $37,079
2023 $2,099 $38,525 $7,980 $30,545
2022 $2,091 $38,525 $7,980 $30,545
2021 $2,113 $38,525 $7,980 $30,545
2020 $2,049 $32,960 $6,830 $26,130
2019 $2,037 $32,960 $6,830 $26,130
2018 $2,078 $32,960 $6,830 $26,130
2017 $2,116 $32,780 $7,310 $25,470
2016 $2,056 $32,780 $7,310 $25,470
2015 $1,926 $32,780 $7,310 $25,470
2014 $1,883 $32,450 $7,240 $25,210
2013 $1,865 $32,450 $7,240 $25,210