215 Corwin Rd Rochester, NY 14610
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Corwin Rd, Rochester, NY 14610 and is currently priced at $413,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 215 Corwin Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Moore James M
Bought by
Nozzi Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,240
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
May Walter H
Bought by
Moore James M and Moore Kimberly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nozzi Anthony D | $202,000 | Richard Doyle | |
| Moore James M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nozzi Anthony D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,741 | $260,000 | $24,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $221,900 | $24,000 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $221,900 | $24,000 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $221,900 | $24,000 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $221,900 | $24,000 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $202,000 | $24,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $202,000 | $24,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map