NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Curtice Park Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2015

Last sale price $123,500 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,991 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2015

Come see this Classic Webster Village Colonial! Neat and clean. Roof, furnace, gutters - all new in May/June 2015!!!!!!!!! Freshly painted. Spacious living room and dining room for family dinners. Kitchen is bright and clean. 3 bedrooms with ample closet space. Fully fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Liess

Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty License #10311207047 Listed on: 10/01/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,644

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x160
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Village Manor Sec 01B Map Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265401-080-140-0004-072-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,644

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE MANOR SEC 01B MAP
  • Directions: Take South Ave, turn on Fuller, turn right on Curtice Park, house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Webster-Schroeder High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spry Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265401-080-140-0004-072-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4644.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2015
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
List Price
$121,900
Sold Price
$123,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
1.31%
Current Estimated Value
$274,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$121,262
Outstanding Balance
$94,586
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Parsons Belva J
Bought by
Lentz Frederick E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cave Elliott J $123,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Lentz Frederick E $95,000 Cynthia Snodgrass
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cave Elliott J $121,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2015 12/21/15 Sold $123,500 +1.3% $94 / Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 For Sale $121,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,330 $121,600 $27,300 $94,300
2024 $6,330 $121,600 $27,300 $94,300
2023 $6,119 $121,600 $27,300 $94,300
2022 $6,027 $121,600 $27,300 $94,300
2021 $5,979 $121,600 $27,300 $94,300
2020 $5,842 $121,600 $27,300 $94,300
2019 $5,398 $121,600 $27,300 $94,300
2018 $5,366 $116,400 $27,300 $89,100
2017 $4,805 $116,400 $27,300 $89,100
2016 $5,398 $116,400 $27,300 $89,100
2015 -- $116,400 $27,300 $89,100
2014 -- $116,400 $27,300 $89,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R285214

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265401-080-140-0004-072-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.