215 E 2nd St Cardington, OH 43315
Estimated Value: $86,029 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 2nd St, Cardington, OH 43315 and is currently estimated at $142,007, approximately $128 per square foot. 215 E 2nd St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School, Cardington Intermediate School, and Cardington-Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Doty Franklin
Bought by
Doty Franklin D & Myrtle L Trustees
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Doty Franklin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Franklin D & Myrtle L Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Doty Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $20,690 | $3,820 | $16,870 |
| 2024 | $537 | $20,690 | $3,820 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $537 | $20,690 | $3,820 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $470 | $17,610 | $3,010 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $467 | $17,610 | $3,010 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $458 | $17,610 | $3,010 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $343 | $14,920 | $2,560 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $343 | $14,920 | $2,560 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $317 | $14,920 | $2,560 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $206 | $12,570 | $1,930 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $196 | $12,570 | $1,930 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $198 | $12,570 | $1,930 | $10,640 |
| 2013 | $231 | $13,230 | $2,030 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map