215 E Main St Cardington, OH 43315
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Main St, Cardington, OH 43315 and is currently estimated at $164,788, approximately $138 per square foot. 215 E Main St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School, Cardington Intermediate School, and Cardington-Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Hall Michael J
Bought by
Victor Dean Neville
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Bought by
Hall Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Keith Jeremy Q
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Keith Dorothy C
Bought by
Keith Jeremy Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Bought by
Keith Dorothy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Dean Neville | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hall Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $32,700 | -- | |
| Keith Jeremy Q | $68,000 | -- | |
| Keith Dorothy C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Victor Dean Neville | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $28,080 | $5,500 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $28,080 | $5,500 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $28,080 | $5,500 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $385 | $6,520 | $4,380 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $364 | $6,520 | $4,380 | $2,140 |
| 2020 | $358 | $6,520 | $4,380 | $2,140 |
| 2019 | $495 | $5,530 | $3,710 | $1,820 |
| 2018 | $689 | $5,530 | $3,710 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $915 | $5,530 | $3,710 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $339 | $6,480 | $3,540 | $2,940 |
| 2015 | $322 | $6,480 | $3,540 | $2,940 |
| 2014 | $452 | $9,180 | $3,540 | $5,640 |
| 2013 | $480 | $9,630 | $3,710 | $5,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map