212 E Main St Cardington, OH 43315
Estimated Value: $165,988 - $258,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,021
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Main St, Cardington, OH 43315 and is currently estimated at $219,747, approximately $108 per square foot. 212 E Main St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School, Cardington Intermediate School, and Cardington-Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Farrell Denyse R and Wilhem John F
Bought by
Thomas Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Few Residential Cardington Llc
Bought by
Wilhelm John F Trust Fbo Denyse R F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Wilhelm John F and Wilhelm Patricia K
Bought by
Few Residential Cardington Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Weise Timothy Allen
Bought by
Wilhelm John F and Wilhelm Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Wilhelm John F
Bought by
Weise Timothy Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Becky | $1,000 | -- | |
| Wilhelm John F Trust Fbo Denyse R F | -- | -- | |
| Few Residential Cardington Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wilhelm John F | -- | -- | |
| Weise Timothy Allen | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $35,360 | $5,500 | $29,860 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $35,360 | $5,500 | $29,860 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $35,360 | $5,500 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $920 | $27,100 | $4,380 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $913 | $27,100 | $4,380 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $896 | $27,100 | $4,380 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $724 | $22,960 | $3,710 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $22,960 | $3,710 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $22,960 | $3,710 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $20,170 | $3,540 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $950 | $20,170 | $3,540 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $963 | $20,170 | $3,540 | $16,630 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $21,210 | $3,710 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map