215 E 6th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 6th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $461,963, approximately $156 per square foot. 215 E 6th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $36,113 | $3,513 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $34,041 | $3,706 | $30,335 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $33,049 | $4,119 | $28,930 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $32,087 | $4,149 | $27,938 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $31,153 | $3,869 | $27,284 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $30,245 | $3,592 | $26,653 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $29,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $28,509 | $3,539 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $27,679 | $3,490 | $24,189 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $26,872 | $3,388 | $23,484 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $26,089 | $3,406 | $22,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map