215 E Ash St Miltonvale, KS 67466
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Ash St, Miltonvale, KS 67466 and is currently estimated at $129,136, approximately $61 per square foot. 215 E Ash St is a home located in Cloud County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $5,354 | $154 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $5,354 | $92 | $5,262 |
| 2023 | $852 | $4,912 | $85 | $4,827 |
| 2022 | $794 | $4,202 | $85 | $4,117 |
| 2020 | $794 | $4,119 | $85 | $4,034 |
| 2019 | $798 | $4,039 | $85 | $3,954 |
| 2018 | $820 | $4,164 | $85 | $4,079 |
| 2017 | $807 | $4,164 | $85 | $4,079 |
| 2016 | $802 | $4,164 | $85 | $4,079 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,164 | $85 | $4,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,082 | $71 | $4,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map