215 E Beverly Pkwy Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $854,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Beverly Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $787,336, approximately $565 per square foot. 215 E Beverly Pkwy is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Gunn William
Bought by
Davila Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Gunn William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Pedro | $400,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,445 | $584 | $289 | $295 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $584 | $289 | $295 |
| 2023 | $10,175 | $584 | $289 | $295 |
| 2022 | $10,175 | $584 | $289 | $295 |
| 2021 | $14,346 | $559 | $277 | $282 |
| 2020 | $10,749 | $870 | $574 | $296 |
| 2019 | $10,988 | $870 | $574 | $296 |