215 E Duncan Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,175,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Duncan Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,098,092, approximately $686 per square foot. 215 E Duncan Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $905,122 | $567,287 | $337,835 |
| 2024 | $11,302 | $905,122 | $567,287 | $337,835 |
| 2023 | $10,069 | $907,109 | $567,287 | $339,822 |
| 2022 | $9,827 | $885,290 | $545,468 | $339,822 |
| 2021 | $9,276 | $835,702 | $495,880 | $339,822 |
| 2020 | $9,824 | $830,762 | $495,880 | $334,882 |
| 2019 | $8,971 | $793,906 | $459,024 | $334,882 |
| 2018 | $8,702 | $770,126 | $445,655 | $324,471 |
| 2017 | $8,211 | $726,647 | $416,500 | $310,147 |
| 2016 | $7,797 | $726,647 | $416,500 | $310,147 |
| 2015 | $7,323 | $702,147 | $392,000 | $310,147 |
| 2014 | $6,655 | $638,090 | $303,353 | $334,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map