215 E Green St Bowerston, OH 44695
Estimated Value: $75,989 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Green St, Bowerston, OH 44695 and is currently estimated at $187,497, approximately $116 per square foot. 215 E Green St is a home with nearby schools including Conotton Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Robin Inman
Bought by
Inman Robin A and Inman Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Bake George M
Bought by
Bake George M and Inman Robin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Robin A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bake George M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $454 | $12,700 | $4,400 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $451 | $12,700 | $4,400 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $141 | $10,530 | $3,650 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $69 | $10,530 | $3,650 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $68 | $10,530 | $3,650 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $79 | $10,536 | $3,651 | $6,885 |
| 2018 | $60 | $10,050 | $3,550 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $60 | $10,050 | $3,550 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $59 | $9,230 | $3,260 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $20 | $9,230 | $3,260 | $5,970 |
| 2014 | $21 | $9,230 | $3,260 | $5,970 |
| 2013 | $20 | $9,230 | $3,260 | $5,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map