215 E Harrison St Cannon Beach, OR 97110
Estimated Value: $985,299 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Harrison St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110 and is currently estimated at $1,077,325, approximately $609 per square foot. 215 E Harrison St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School and The Cannon Beach Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Nagle Howard C and Nagle Eric T
Bought by
Reichwein Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,250
Outstanding Balance
$330,043
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Nagle Howard C and Nagle Eileen C
Bought by
Nagle Howard C and Nagle Eric T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,250
Outstanding Balance
$330,043
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Thayer Michael P
Bought by
Nagle Howard C and Nagle Eileen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Conway Constance Hellyer
Bought by
Thayer Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichwein Mary Ann | $699,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Nagle Howard C | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Nagle Howard C | $349,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Thayer Michael P | $333,333 | Ticor Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichwein Mary Ann | $524,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagle Howard C | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thayer Michael P | $33,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thayer Michael P | $266,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,146 | $351,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $312,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $303,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $294,618 | $108,406 | $186,212 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $286,038 | $105,249 | $180,789 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $277,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $269,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map