Seller's Agent in 2024
John Horton
Keller Williams Capital Realty
(812) 518-0411
5 in this area
296 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $108,000
Completely transformed and upgraded home in 2022! This stunning property has undergone a complete renovation, with brand new features including a new roof, HVAC, kitchen cabinets, appliances, bathroom vanity, tiled shower, and fresh paint both inside and out. With replacement windows throughout, this home is energy-efficient and stylish. Inside, you'll find two spacious bedrooms and a beautiful (decorative) fireplace in the downstairs bedroom, adding a cozy touch to your living space. The kitchen boasts a stylish island and gas stove, perfect for cooking up delicious meals. Upstairs, there's another bedroom and an additional versatile area that can be used as a large closet, office space, or for extra storage. The home also features a convenient 1 car garage, a gorgeous wood stairway, a separate laundry area, and exquisite woodwork throughout. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this fabulous remodeled home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievers Colin | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palacios-Rivera Jose Juan | $65,000 | Bosse Law Office Pc | |
| Madden Adrien | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sievers Colin | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios-Rivera Jose Juan | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $422 | $49,900 | $4,200 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $46,400 | $4,200 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $937 | $42,900 | $4,200 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $882 | $39,700 | $4,200 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $821 | $37,800 | $4,200 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $816 | $37,800 | $4,200 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $992 | $37,800 | $4,200 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,600 | $4,200 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,600 | $4,200 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $4,200 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | $6 | $37,200 | $4,200 | $33,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Horton
Keller Williams Capital Realty
(812) 518-0411
5 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Casey McCoy
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 250-1287
8 in this area
287 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202338992
APN: 82-06-20-025-019.008-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.