RENTED APR 8, 2026

215 E Mckinley St Unit 402 Phoenix, AZ 85004

Downtown Phoenix Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $384,657 - $476,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $244,600 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,556 / mo

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of April 2026

This exclusive building has only 14 units across 4 floors, offering an intimate and upscale living experience. Located on the top floor, this penthouse boasts stunning views and a versatile layout. Need two bedrooms? The private loft with its own closet can easily serve as a second bedroom. Enjoy a granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer and dryer, and a luxurious primary bathroom with a deep jetted tub, separate shower, and private toilet room. Walk to ASU, U of A Law and Medical Schools, and all the dining, shopping, and entertainment that downtown has to offer! Additional perks include secured gated garage parking, BBQ patio areas, a fitness room, and large secure storage spaces. This is downtown living at its finest!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dallas Robles

H & H Management Inc License #SA689015000 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 649

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Schools

  • Phoenix #1 Iacademy Elementary And Middle School
  • Central High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • 649 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Aam Association
  • Mckinley Lofts Subdivision, 1Br + Loft Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $60 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-43-141

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

649 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 60.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: 1BR + Loft
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: McKinley Lofts
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1418.0
  • Stories: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Three or More Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Phoenix #1 iAcademy
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Phoenix #1 iAcademy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 649.0
  • Parcel #: 111-43-141

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 111.0
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold Price
$2,095
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$424,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$422,319

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$244,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luks Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Lukaszek Ted $244,600 Equity Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $2,095 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,195 -8.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $2,399 -4.0% --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $2,499 +4.2% --
12/26/2024 12/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 For Rent $2,399 0.0% --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $244,600 -0.2% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Rented $1,606 -2.7% --
05/22/2016 05/22/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2016 05/22/16 For Rent $1,650 +17.9% --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
01/19/2013 01/19/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,498 $24,626 -- --
2024 $3,261 $23,454 -- --
2023 $3,261 $26,960 $5,390 $21,570
2022 $3,145 $21,870 $4,370 $17,500
2021 $3,122 $20,260 $4,050 $16,210
2020 $3,204 $20,220 $4,040 $16,180
2019 $3,199 $20,230 $4,040 $16,190
2018 $3,144 $21,330 $4,260 $17,070
2017 $3,071 $18,470 $3,690 $14,780
2016 $2,983 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2015 $2,760 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6980937

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 111-43-141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.