215 E North St Loraine, IL 62349
Estimated Value: $88,101 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E North St, Loraine, IL 62349 and is currently estimated at $120,275. 215 E North St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School and Unity Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $29,440 | $3,010 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $27,260 | $2,790 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $25,390 | $2,600 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $24,130 | $2,470 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $23,440 | $2,400 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $22,820 | $2,340 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $22,030 | $2,260 | $19,770 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $21,380 | $2,190 | $19,190 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $20,760 | $2,130 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $17,590 | $2,000 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $9,040,600 | $11,070 | $2,000 | $9,070 |
| 2012 | $911 | $10,790 | $1,950 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map