215 E Paseo Ave Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,469 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Paseo Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $502,867, approximately $259 per square foot. 215 E Paseo Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Laurette Swaggerty Barbara
Bought by
Swaggerty 2009 Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Swaggerty Robert E
Bought by
Swaggerty Robert Ervin and Swaggerty Barbara Laurette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaggerty 2009 Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Swaggerty Robert Ervin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $253,588 | $63,388 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $248,617 | $62,146 | $186,471 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $243,743 | $60,928 | $182,815 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $238,965 | $59,734 | $179,231 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $234,280 | $58,563 | $175,717 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $231,878 | $57,963 | $173,915 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $227,331 | $56,826 | $170,505 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $222,874 | $55,712 | $167,162 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $218,504 | $54,620 | $163,884 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $214,220 | $53,549 | $160,671 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $211,003 | $52,745 | $158,258 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $206,870 | $51,712 | $155,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map