215 E Washington St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $142,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Washington St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $134,537, approximately $106 per square foot. 215 E Washington St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Burgart Eric M
Bought by
Dowd Lindsey Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Outstanding Balance
$92,676
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Lindsey Lea | $105,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowd Lindsey Lea | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $125,500 | $27,700 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $116,900 | $27,700 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $116,900 | $27,700 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $89,400 | $18,600 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $89,400 | $18,600 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $83,200 | $18,600 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $932 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map