215 Fairfields Ave New Roads, LA 70760
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Fairfields Ave, New Roads, LA 70760 and is currently estimated at $226,349. 215 Fairfields Ave is a home with nearby schools including False River Academy, Catholic Elementary School Of Pointe Coupee, and Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Reeves Donna Babin and Babin Meaux Judy
Bought by
Oubre Henry Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,492
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,857
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oubre Henry Ray | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oubre Henry Ray | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $16,580 | $3,800 | $12,780 |
| 2024 | $674 | $16,580 | $3,800 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $641 | $16,580 | $3,800 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $918 | $14,180 | $3,800 | $10,380 |
| 2021 | $918 | $14,180 | $3,800 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $918 | $14,180 | $3,800 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $414 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $413 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $413 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $414 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $427 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map