215 Field Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Field Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $285,827, approximately $177 per square foot. 215 Field Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2007
Sold by
Dyslin Hiroko P
Bought by
Strobel Edward J and Strobel Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strobel Edward J | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $88,882 | $15,477 | $73,405 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $81,439 | $14,181 | $67,258 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $72,922 | $12,698 | $60,224 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $65,880 | $11,472 | $54,408 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $62,157 | $10,824 | $51,333 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $61,512 | $10,712 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $61,181 | $10,654 | $50,527 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $60,533 | $10,541 | $49,992 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $60,533 | $10,541 | $49,992 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $60,533 | $10,541 | $49,992 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $59,114 | $10,294 | $48,820 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $59,114 | $10,294 | $48,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,114 | $10,294 | $48,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map