215 Ford Rd Sacramento, CA 95838
Strawberry Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $395,999
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Ford Rd, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $371,500, approximately $229 per square foot. 215 Ford Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Fairbanks Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Doretha Graham
Bought by
Doretha Graham Revocable Trust and Graham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doretha Graham Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $42,893 | $4,234 | $38,659 |
| 2024 | $717 | $42,052 | $4,151 | $37,901 |
| 2023 | $712 | $41,228 | $4,070 | $37,158 |
| 2022 | $681 | $40,421 | $3,991 | $36,430 |
| 2021 | $672 | $39,629 | $3,913 | $35,716 |
| 2020 | $662 | $39,223 | $3,873 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $652 | $38,455 | $3,798 | $34,657 |
| 2018 | $627 | $37,702 | $3,724 | $33,978 |
| 2017 | $630 | $36,963 | $3,651 | $33,312 |
| 2016 | $601 | $36,239 | $3,580 | $32,659 |
| 2015 | $556 | $35,696 | $3,527 | $32,169 |
| 2014 | $562 | $35,014 | $3,465 | $31,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map