215 Forked Neck Rd Shamong, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $436,093 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Forked Neck Rd, Shamong, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $477,523, approximately $260 per square foot. 215 Forked Neck Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Indian Mills Elementary School, Indian Mills Memorial School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Dion Thomas M and Dion Suzanne T
Bought by
Cherubino Richard and Cherubino Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,189
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$433,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherubino Richard | $170,000 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherubino Richard | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $5,792 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $216,700 | $92,700 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map