215 Forrest Ave Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Forrest Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $360,887, approximately $406 per square foot. 215 Forrest Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Barron Alfonso M and Barron Clementina M
Bought by
Barron Alfonso M and Barron Clementina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,750
Outstanding Balance
$135,230
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Barron Clementina M
Bought by
Barron Alfonso M and Barron Clementina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Crosse Richard A and Crosse Jacklyn Rae
Bought by
Barron Clementina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Crosse Richard A
Bought by
Crosse Richard A and Crosse Jacklyn Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Alfonso M | -- | First Amer Title Co Stockton | |
| Barron Alfonso M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barron Clementina M | $245,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Crosse Richard A | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Alfonso M | $225,750 | |
| Closed | Barron Clementina M | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosse Richard A | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Barron Clementina M | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $327,000 | $95,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $334,788 | $133,915 | $200,873 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $328,225 | $131,290 | $196,935 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $321,790 | $128,716 | $193,074 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $248,000 | $60,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $226,000 | $60,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $226,000 | $60,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $203,000 | $81,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $203,000 | $81,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $178,000 | $71,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $111,100 | $33,000 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map