Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Metz
Henderson Land Investment Co.
(937) 215-0251
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $183,000
Welcome to 215-217 Green Street in Bellefontaine. This double features 2 bedrooms and one bath on each side. Add it to your portfolio or live in one side and have the renter help with the mortgage. Currently owner occupied and the other side has not been rented in the past 10 years due to being occupied by family. Roof is approximately 7 years old and the carport is about 3 years old. Seller would like a cash or conventional ''as is'' offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Henderson Land Investment Co. License #2007001878 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apthorpe Samuel | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Apthorpe Samuel | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemmer Martha Ann | $85,000 | -- | |
| Dunnigan Derek L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Dunnigan Sally A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apthorpe Samuel | $159,493 | |
| Closed | Apthorpe Samuel | $159,493 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $60,800 | $14,190 | $46,610 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $42,180 | $10,940 | $31,240 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $42,180 | $10,940 | $31,240 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $35,140 | $9,110 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $35,140 | $9,110 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $29,540 | $6,590 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $29,540 | $6,590 | $22,950 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $29,540 | $6,590 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $26,600 | $5,990 | $20,610 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $26,600 | $5,990 | $20,610 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $26,600 | $5,990 | $20,610 |
| 2012 | $1,190 | $30,910 | $7,420 | $23,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Metz
Henderson Land Investment Co.
(937) 215-0251
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrick Hamilton
RE/MAX
(937) 207-9969
13 in this area
686 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1038679
APN: 17-092-09-15-021-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.