409 E Sandusky Ave Bellefontaine, OH 43311
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Sandusky Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311 and is currently estimated at $219,770, approximately $123 per square foot. 409 E Sandusky Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Bellefontaine Elementary School, Bellefontaine Intermediate School, and Bellefontaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Brown Terence A and Brown Christine
Bought by
Foulk Kyle Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,345
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Brown Terence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foulk Kyle Eugene | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Terence A | $59,500 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage | $127,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foulk Kyle Eugene | $125,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $72,630 | $12,200 | $60,430 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $49,410 | $9,400 | $40,010 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $49,410 | $9,400 | $40,010 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $41,180 | $7,840 | $33,340 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $41,180 | $7,840 | $33,340 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $35,900 | $5,660 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $35,900 | $5,660 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $35,900 | $5,660 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $32,640 | $5,150 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $31,760 | $5,150 | $26,610 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $31,760 | $5,150 | $26,610 |
| 2012 | $1,198 | $30,700 | $5,150 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map