Seller's Agent in 2020
Chuck Poteet
PRG, Realtors
(713) 376-4114
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,955,000 - $7,686,101
PRESTIGIOUS Living in Memorial's PINEY POINT VILLAGE! This Beautiful 2 Story Traditional is nestled on a Stately .9 Acre Village Homesite with a grand circular driveway! The Property offers Approx. 4,907 SF with 5 Bedrooms, 3 Full & 2 Half Baths and 3 Car Garage! The Home Features an inviting Entry, Elegant Formals, Family-sized Den, Home Office, Master Suite & Bath Down, 4 Spacious Bedrooms Up, Gameroom and Front & Rear Stairways! Outdoors offers a Gated Driveway, Additional parking, Covered Patio, Outdoor Cooking, Sparkling Pool & Spa, Patio lounging decks and a Relaxing Pool-side Gazebo with Fireplace. Loads of Fun at this Home... Ideal for today's Living, Relaxation and Entertaining! Property Conveniently located for both Public & Private Schools, Shopping, Commuting and Entertainment. Fantastic Home priced well for you to renovate or upgrade to start making your life-time of Memories here! COME HOME TO THE VILLAGES!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & P Delahoussaye Real Estate Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Delahoussaye Peggy | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| Delahoussaye Peggy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sohail Munazza | -- | None Available | |
| Sohail Munazza | -- | None Available | |
| Qadir Sohail | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Gibson Gary F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qadir Sohail | $1,350,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Gary F | $688,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $9,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $2,150,000 | 0.0% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Rented | $9,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Rent | $9,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Rented | $9,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | For Rent | $9,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,704 | $6,234,421 | $2,197,250 | $4,037,171 |
| 2024 | $89,704 | $4,567,026 | $1,797,750 | $2,769,276 |
| 2023 | $89,704 | $3,031,061 | $1,677,900 | $1,353,161 |
| 2022 | $30,818 | $1,478,150 | $1,478,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $41,271 | $1,900,000 | $1,478,150 | $421,850 |
| 2020 | $46,815 | $2,108,534 | $1,478,150 | $630,384 |
| 2019 | $49,867 | $2,156,631 | $1,478,150 | $678,481 |
| 2018 | $13,647 | $2,148,500 | $1,478,150 | $670,350 |
| 2017 | $49,690 | $2,148,500 | $1,478,150 | $670,350 |
| 2016 | $49,855 | $2,155,628 | $1,478,150 | $677,478 |
| 2015 | $41,069 | $2,133,002 | $1,478,150 | $654,852 |
| 2014 | $41,069 | $1,770,051 | $1,198,500 | $571,551 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chuck Poteet
PRG, Realtors
(713) 376-4114
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rachel Conkling
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
(713) 894-9070
4 in this area
206 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lillian Newman
The Reyna Group
(713) 252-6653
9 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 85932155
APN: 1118350000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.