Estimated Value: $385,000 - $465,252
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Heritage Dr, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $425,126, approximately $152 per square foot. 215 Heritage Dr is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $362,400 | $50,000 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $362,400 | $50,000 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $362,400 | $50,000 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $362,400 | $50,000 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $362,400 | $50,000 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $329,200 | $50,000 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $329,200 | $50,000 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $329,200 | $50,000 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $329,200 | $50,000 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $329,200 | $50,000 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $357,200 | $55,000 | $302,200 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $357,200 | $55,000 | $302,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map