215 High St Roseville, CA 95678
Roseville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $487,353
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 High St, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $478,677. 215 High St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Bradford Woodbridge Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Alpine Holdings Inc
Bought by
C3d California Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Christy G Michael and Christy Jeanne H
Bought by
Alpine Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Velazquez Gabriel and Velazquez Maria Irene
Bought by
Christy G Michael and Christy Jeanne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Farahbakhsh Bejan and Farahbakhsh Torrey Lynn
Bought by
Velazquez Gabriel and Velazquez Maria Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Longway Curt and Longway Mary
Bought by
Farahbakhsh Bejan and Farahbakhsh Torrey Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Archer B J and Archer Shirley
Bought by
Longway Curt and Longway Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Durand Margaret Delia
Bought by
Archer B J and Archer Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Durand Margaret D and Durand Archer B
Bought by
Durand Margaret Delia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C3d California Properties Llc | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Alpine Holdings Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Christy G Michael | $127,050 | None Available | |
| Velazquez Gabriel | $354,500 | Placer Title | |
| Farahbakhsh Bejan | $312,000 | Placer Title | |
| Longway Curt | $205,000 | Placer Title | |
| Archer B J | -- | -- | |
| Durand Margaret Delia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Gabriel | $283,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $170,436 | $64,533 | $105,903 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $163,820 | $62,028 | $101,792 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $160,609 | $60,812 | $99,797 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $157,461 | $59,620 | $97,841 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $155,847 | $59,009 | $96,838 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $152,792 | $57,852 | $94,940 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $149,797 | $56,718 | $93,079 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $146,860 | $55,606 | $91,254 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $143,981 | $54,516 | $89,465 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $141,820 | $53,698 | $88,122 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $139,043 | $52,647 | $86,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map